PDPA Consent Clause

By ticking this box, you hereby agree that Beez Fintech Sdn Bhd may collect, obtain, store and process your Personal Data that you provide in this form for the purposes of receiving updates, news, promotional and marketing emails, and/or materials from Beez and generally for the operation of “bayarlah” unified QR code payment system.

You hereby give your consent to Beez to:

  • Store and process your Personal Data;
  • Disclose your Personal Data to the relevant governmental authorities or third parties where required by law and/or for legal purposes.

Your personal information may be disclosed to other companies within the RHB Banking Group, service providers, merchants and RHB’s strategic partners, vendors including debt collection agencies, professional advisers, industry / financial related associations, credit bureaus or credit reference agencies and fraud prevention agencies, governmental agencies, other financial institutions and any of their respective agents, servants and/or such persons, whether located within or outside Malaysia for the Purpose.

In addition, your personal data may be transferred to any company within Beez’s group of companies, associate companies, joint venturers, and business associates which may involve sending your data to a location outside of Malaysia. For the purpose of updating or correcting such data, you may at any time apply to Beez to have access to your personal data which is stored by Beez.

For the avoidance of doubt, Personal Data includes all data defined within the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 including all data which you had disclosed to Beez in this Form.